6403 Griffith Loop Killeen, TX 76549
Estimated Value: $191,082 - $209,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,377
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6403 Griffith Loop, Killeen, TX 76549 and is currently estimated at $202,771, approximately $147 per square foot. 6403 Griffith Loop is a home located in Bell County with nearby schools including Elementary School #33, Roy J Smith Middle, and Robert M. Shoemaker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2008
Sold by
Centex Homes
Bought by
Silvestre Vicente
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Silvestre Vicente | -- | Commerce Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,472 | $167,878 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,428 | $167,878 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,851 | $152,616 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,883 | $138,742 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,993 | $136,757 | $28,000 | $108,757 |
| 2020 | $2,858 | $114,663 | $28,000 | $86,663 |
| 2019 | $2,801 | $107,589 | $14,250 | $93,339 |
| 2018 | $2,559 | $104,237 | $14,250 | $89,987 |
| 2017 | $2,488 | $100,820 | $14,250 | $86,570 |
| 2016 | $2,445 | $99,100 | $14,250 | $84,850 |
| 2015 | $2,015 | $95,169 | $14,250 | $80,919 |
| 2014 | $2,015 | $88,451 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map