6403 Hawk View Ln Alexandria, VA 22312
Bren Mar Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $688,830 - $748,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
1,600
Sq Ft
$446/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6403 Hawk View Ln, Alexandria, VA 22312 and is currently estimated at $713,208, approximately $445 per square foot. 6403 Hawk View Ln is a home located in Fairfax County with nearby schools including Bren Mar Park Elementary School, Holmes Middle School, and Edison High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 20, 2003
Sold by
Mengistu Betta B
Bought by
Franklin Karen
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$319,960
Outstanding Balance
$148,128
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$565,080
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Franklin Karen | $399,950 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Franklin Karen | $319,960 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,221 | $653,290 | $180,000 | $473,290 |
| 2024 | $7,221 | $623,280 | $180,000 | $443,280 |
| 2023 | $6,768 | $599,740 | $170,000 | $429,740 |
| 2022 | $6,587 | $576,060 | $165,000 | $411,060 |
| 2021 | $6,178 | $526,500 | $150,000 | $376,500 |
| 2020 | $6,097 | $515,160 | $149,000 | $366,160 |
| 2019 | $5,941 | $501,980 | $143,000 | $358,980 |
| 2018 | $5,560 | $483,520 | $135,000 | $348,520 |
| 2017 | $5,443 | $468,810 | $127,000 | $341,810 |
| 2016 | $5,431 | $468,810 | $127,000 | $341,810 |
| 2015 | $5,232 | $468,810 | $127,000 | $341,810 |
| 2014 | $4,927 | $442,460 | $120,000 | $322,460 |
Source: Public Records
Map