6403 Jacquelyn Rd Schofield, WI 54476
Estimated Value: $265,486 - $335,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.48
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 6403 Jacquelyn Rd, Schofield, WI 54476 and is currently estimated at $305,872. 6403 Jacquelyn Rd is a home located in Marathon County with nearby schools including Mountain Bay Elementary School, D.C. Everest Middle School, and D.C. Everest Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2005
Sold by
Bobinski John E and Bobinski Crista Jo
Bought by
Buhr Ronald L and Buhr Mary A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Buhr Ronald L | $131,200 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,739 | $239,800 | $41,000 | $198,800 |
| 2024 | $3,748 | $239,800 | $41,000 | $198,800 |
| 2023 | $3,219 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
| 2022 | $3,366 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
| 2021 | $3,277 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
| 2020 | $3,277 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
| 2019 | $3,183 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
| 2018 | $3,051 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
| 2017 | $2,996 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
| 2016 | $2,957 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
| 2015 | $2,852 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
| 2014 | $2,819 | $142,100 | $34,900 | $107,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map