6403 Oak Masters Dr Spring, TX 77379
Klein NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $310,581 - $338,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,323
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6403 Oak Masters Dr, Spring, TX 77379 and is currently estimated at $325,145, approximately $139 per square foot. 6403 Oak Masters Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Ehrhardt Elementary School, Kleb Intermediate School, and Klein High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 2002
Sold by
Shigley James W
Bought by
Shigley Machelle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$96,200
Outstanding Balance
$40,911
Interest Rate
6.62%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Estimated Equity
$284,234
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 1993
Sold by
Brown Judy
Bought by
Shigley James W and Shigley Machelle
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,200
Interest Rate
4%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shigley Machelle | -- | -- | |
| Shigley James W | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Shigley Machelle | $96,200 | |
| Closed | Shigley James W | $96,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,835 | $292,690 | $74,652 | $218,038 |
| 2024 | $4,835 | $283,558 | $74,652 | $208,906 |
| 2023 | $4,835 | $299,833 | $74,652 | $225,181 |
| 2022 | $5,780 | $247,000 | $74,652 | $172,348 |
| 2021 | $5,854 | $231,244 | $33,179 | $198,065 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $213,501 | $33,179 | $180,322 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $213,400 | $33,179 | $180,221 |
| 2018 | $2,145 | $175,000 | $33,179 | $141,821 |
| 2017 | $4,782 | $175,000 | $33,179 | $141,821 |
| 2016 | $4,738 | $173,367 | $33,179 | $140,188 |
| 2015 | $3,629 | $180,718 | $33,179 | $147,539 |
| 2014 | $3,629 | $149,311 | $24,884 | $124,427 |
Source: Public Records
Map