$570,000

Estimated payment $3,950/month

Total Views 4,200
4 Beds
2 Baths
1,847 Sq Ft
$309 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • No HOA
  • Patio
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Laundry in Utility Room
  • 5-minute walk to Seminole Park

About This Home

Welcome to this spacious Hollywood home. Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and excellent potential for in-laws quarters, it’s ideal for first-time buyers, families, or investors. Enjoy a large living room, family game room, front and back terraces. A versatile property with endless possibilities.

Listing Agent

Chiffonne Jean

United Realty Group Inc License #3486998 Listed on: 12/02/2025

United Realty Group Inc

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $10,916

Year Built

  • Built in 1969

Lot Details

  • 6,500 Sq Ft Lot
  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned RS-6

Parking

  • 1 Car Garage

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1,847 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Family Room
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Microwave

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary Bathroom includes a Walk-In Shower

Utilities

  • Cooling System Mounted To A Wall/Window
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association
  • Linwood Gardens No 2 Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 514102210690

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$10,916

Year Built

Built in 1969

Lot Details

6,500 Sq Ft Lot

Parking

1

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Year Built: 1969
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Architectural Style: Detached, One Story
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Horses: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Structure Type: R30-No Pool/No Water, House
  • Subdivision Name: LINWOOD GARDENS NO 2
  • Year Built Details: Effective Year Built
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_MembershipPurchRqdYN: No
  • CurrentPrice: 570000
  • InternetRemarks: Featuring 4 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and excellent potential for in-laws quarters,
  • ShowingTimeFlag: Yes
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: First Floor Entry, Family Room, Utility Room/Laundry
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor
  • Living Area: 1847
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Bedroom Features: Entry Level, Primary Bath Shower
  • Living Room Features: Family Room, Utility Room/Laundry

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: None
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Trees
  • Construction Type: Concrete Block Construction
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Lot Features: Less Than 1/4 Acre Lot
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: LINWOOD GARDENS NO 2
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 1
  • Garage Spaces: 1
  • Parking Features: Covered

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Water Source: Municipal Water
  • Cooling: Ceiling Fan(s), Central Air, Wall/Window Unit(s)

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 514102210690
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 6500
  • Zoning: RS-6

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2025
  • Tax Annual Amount: 10916

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $10,916 $482,290 $58,500 $423,790
2025 $955 $567,700 $58,500 $509,200
2024 $968 $567,700 $58,500 $509,200
2023 $968 $94,440 $0 $0
2022 $888 $91,690 $0 $0
2021 $863 $89,020 $0 $0
2020 $834 $87,800 $0 $0
2019 $820 $85,830 $0 $0
2018 $772 $84,230 $0 $0
2017 $691 $82,500 $0 $0
2016 $721 $80,810 $0 $0
2015 $1,055 $80,250 $0 $0
2014 $1,055 $79,620 $0 $0
2013 -- $101,150 $39,000 $62,150
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/02/2025 12/02/25 For Sale $570,000 +6.5% $309 / Sq Ft
09/27/2024 09/27/24 Sold $535,000 -3.6% $290 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/28/2024 08/28/24 Pending -- -- --
07/11/2024 07/11/24 Price Changed $555,000 -1.8% $300 / Sq Ft
04/24/2024 04/24/24 For Sale $565,000 -- $306 / Sq Ft
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $535,000 Complete Choice Title Services
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Attorney
Interfamily Deed Transfer -- Priority Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $26,265 No Value Available
Open $525,309 FHA
Previous Owner $32,000 No Value Available
Source: Public Records

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A11924242

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 51-41-02-21-0690

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.