6404 Grant Ct Hollywood, FL 33024
Boulevard Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,000 - $468,331
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,109
Sq Ft
$386/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6404 Grant Ct, Hollywood, FL 33024 and is currently estimated at $428,583, approximately $386 per square foot. 6404 Grant Ct is a home located in Broward County with nearby schools including West Hollywood Elementary School, Apollo Middle School, and McArthur High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2004
Sold by
Stremy Jean and Stremy Eliette
Bought by
Stremy Eliette
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$29,800
Outstanding Balance
$13,198
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$415,385
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 1995
Sold by
Fisher James E and Fisher Linda J
Bought by
St Remy Jean and St Remy Ellette
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$57,000
Interest Rate
7.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1981
Sold by
Available Not
Bought by
Available Not
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stremy Eliette | -- | -- | |
| St Remy Jean | $61,000 | -- | |
| Available Not | $21,818 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stremy Eliette | $29,800 | |
| Closed | St Remy Jean | $57,000 | |
| Closed | Stremy Eliette | $87,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $11,996 | $105,940 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $11,937 | $103,160 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,480 | $100,260 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,480 | $97,340 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,398 | $95,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,348 | $92,480 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,312 | $91,210 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,286 | $89,160 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,222 | $87,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $85,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,119 | $83,950 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,119 | $83,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,116 | $82,710 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,020 | $46,730 | $69,290 |
Source: Public Records
Map