6404 Hampton Park Ct Mobile, AL 36608
Cody NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $181,000 - $204,456
Studio
1
Bath
1,504
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6404 Hampton Park Ct, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $193,114, approximately $128 per square foot. 6404 Hampton Park Ct is a home with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2012
Sold by
Mobile Housing Board
Bought by
Long Pamela Raye
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$71,937
Outstanding Balance
$48,296
Interest Rate
3.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$144,818
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Long Pamela Raye | $151,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Long Pamela Raye | $71,937 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $19,310 | $2,000 | $17,310 |
| 2024 | -- | $18,730 | $2,000 | $16,730 |
| 2023 | $846 | $14,080 | $2,000 | $12,080 |
| 2022 | $836 | $14,210 | $2,000 | $12,210 |
| 2021 | $852 | $14,480 | $2,000 | $12,480 |
| 2020 | $861 | $14,620 | $2,000 | $12,620 |
| 2019 | $875 | $14,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $884 | $14,980 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $902 | $15,260 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $952 | $16,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $14,380 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map