6404 Rhodes Ave Saint Louis, MO 63109
Saint Louis Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $328,672 - $510,000
Studio
1
Bath
2,646
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6404 Rhodes Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63109 and is currently estimated at $410,418, approximately $155 per square foot. 6404 Rhodes Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Buder Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 10, 2005
Sold by
Danback Ronald J and Frederick Lisa G
Bought by
Danback John J and Danback Wava B
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Danback John J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,344 | $55,720 | $6,570 | $49,150 |
| 2024 | $4,157 | $49,690 | $6,570 | $43,120 |
| 2023 | $4,157 | $49,690 | $6,570 | $43,120 |
| 2022 | $3,871 | $46,490 | $6,570 | $39,920 |
| 2021 | $3,865 | $46,490 | $6,570 | $39,920 |
| 2020 | $3,772 | $45,710 | $6,570 | $39,140 |
| 2019 | $3,759 | $45,710 | $6,570 | $39,140 |
| 2018 | $3,314 | $39,030 | $5,910 | $33,120 |
| 2017 | $3,258 | $39,030 | $5,910 | $33,120 |
| 2016 | $2,880 | $34,030 | $5,910 | $28,120 |
| 2015 | $2,611 | $34,030 | $5,910 | $28,120 |
| 2014 | $2,540 | $34,030 | $5,910 | $28,120 |
| 2013 | -- | $33,120 | $5,910 | $27,210 |
Source: Public Records
Map