6404 S 46th Blvd Rogers, AR 72758
Estimated Value: $513,813 - $588,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,415
Sq Ft
$232/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6404 S 46th Blvd, Rogers, AR 72758 and is currently estimated at $560,203, approximately $231 per square foot. 6404 S 46th Blvd is a home located in Benton County with nearby schools including Janie Darr Elementary School, Elmwood Middle School, and Rogers High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2018
Sold by
Klee Michele Renae
Bought by
Akers Verlin L and Akers Mary E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 25, 2018
Sold by
Akers Verlin L and Akers Mary E
Bought by
Klee Michele Renae
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 3, 2014
Sold by
Akers Verlin L and Akers Mary E
Bought by
Akers Verlin L and Akers Mary E
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2014
Bought by
Akers
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Akers Verlin L | -- | None Available | |
| Klee Michele Renae | -- | None Available | |
| Akers Verlin L | -- | City Title & Closing Llc | |
| Akers | $247,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,275 | $98,955 | $14,000 | $84,955 |
| 2024 | $2,219 | $98,955 | $14,000 | $84,955 |
| 2023 | $2,219 | $62,620 | $11,200 | $51,420 |
| 2022 | $1,932 | $62,620 | $11,200 | $51,420 |
| 2021 | $1,926 | $62,620 | $11,200 | $51,420 |
| 2020 | $1,928 | $55,080 | $6,800 | $48,280 |
| 2019 | $1,928 | $55,080 | $6,800 | $48,280 |
| 2018 | $1,953 | $55,080 | $6,800 | $48,280 |
| 2017 | $1,827 | $55,080 | $6,800 | $48,280 |
| 2016 | $1,827 | $55,080 | $6,800 | $48,280 |
| 2015 | $2,219 | $41,950 | $5,400 | $36,550 |
| 2014 | $1,869 | $5,400 | $5,400 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map