6405 Apache Ct Plano, TX 75023
Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $387,616 - $434,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,113
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6405 Apache Ct, Plano, TX 75023 and is currently estimated at $409,904, approximately $193 per square foot. 6405 Apache Ct is a home located in Collin County with nearby schools including Thomas Elementary School, Carpenter Middle School, and Clark High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 2019
Sold by
Ortiz Jose Isidro
Bought by
Ortiz Angelica Maria and Mireles Angelica M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Wegmann Beatrice Marie and Kelley Beatrice Marie
Bought by
Mireles Anjelica M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,631
Outstanding Balance
$91,332
Interest Rate
4.84%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$318,572
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Angelica Maria | -- | Priority Title | |
| Mireles Anjelica M | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mireles Anjelica M | $144,631 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,521 | $381,838 | $95,000 | $286,838 |
| 2024 | $6,785 | $401,345 | $95,000 | $306,345 |
| 2023 | $6,785 | $400,374 | $90,000 | $310,374 |
| 2022 | $6,615 | $346,172 | $80,000 | $266,172 |
| 2021 | $5,658 | $280,593 | $65,000 | $215,593 |
| 2020 | $5,241 | $256,694 | $60,000 | $196,694 |
| 2019 | $5,088 | $235,402 | $60,000 | $175,402 |
| 2018 | $4,802 | $220,305 | $60,000 | $173,443 |
| 2017 | $4,365 | $213,123 | $45,000 | $168,123 |
| 2016 | $4,019 | $208,084 | $45,000 | $163,084 |
| 2015 | $2,996 | $182,767 | $45,000 | $137,767 |
Source: Public Records
Map