6405 Graystone Dr Dublin, VA 24084
Estimated Value: $298,851 - $368,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,420
Sq Ft
$230/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6405 Graystone Dr, Dublin, VA 24084 and is currently estimated at $326,713, approximately $230 per square foot. 6405 Graystone Dr is a home located in Pulaski County with nearby schools including Riverlawn Elementary School, Dublin Middle School, and Pulaski County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2012
Sold by
Tann Development Company Llc
Bought by
Breaux Christopher H
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$201,235
Outstanding Balance
$139,023
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$187,690
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Breaux Christopher H | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Breaux Christopher H | $201,235 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,741 | $235,300 | $45,000 | $190,300 |
| 2024 | $1,741 | $235,300 | $45,000 | $190,300 |
| 2023 | $1,741 | $235,300 | $45,000 | $190,300 |
| 2022 | $1,741 | $235,300 | $45,000 | $190,300 |
| 2021 | $1,741 | $235,300 | $45,000 | $190,300 |
| 2020 | $1,572 | $204,100 | $45,000 | $159,100 |
| 2019 | $1,572 | $204,100 | $45,000 | $159,100 |
| 2018 | $1,572 | $204,100 | $45,000 | $159,100 |
| 2017 | $1,306 | $204,100 | $45,000 | $159,100 |
| 2016 | $1,306 | $204,100 | $45,000 | $159,100 |
| 2015 | $1,306 | $204,100 | $45,000 | $159,100 |
| 2014 | $1,214 | $205,700 | $45,000 | $160,700 |
| 2013 | $1,214 | $205,700 | $45,000 | $160,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map