6405 Lance Ct Mobile, AL 36618
Pinewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $147,000 - $207,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,840
Sq Ft
$101/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6405 Lance Ct, Mobile, AL 36618 and is currently estimated at $186,213, approximately $101 per square foot. 6405 Lance Ct is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including Orchard Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Mattie T Blount High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2004
Sold by
Fisher Larry Elvin and Fisher Marveline Agnes
Bought by
Mccreary Harvey and Mccreary Janita
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,495
Outstanding Balance
$51,804
Interest Rate
5.98%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$134,409
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccreary Harvey | $110,495 | Surety Land Title Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mccreary Harvey | $108,495 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $907 | $16,450 | $2,400 | $14,050 |
| 2024 | $907 | $15,830 | $2,400 | $13,430 |
| 2023 | $687 | $12,600 | $2,400 | $10,200 |
| 2022 | $680 | $11,760 | $2,400 | $9,360 |
| 2021 | $698 | $12,030 | $2,400 | $9,630 |
| 2020 | $706 | $12,170 | $2,400 | $9,770 |
| 2019 | $732 | $12,580 | $2,400 | $10,180 |
| 2018 | $703 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $703 | $12,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $692 | $11,960 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $685 | $11,220 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map