Seller's Agent in 2021
Perry Grosz
EXIT REALTY BLACK HILLS
(605) 381-8300
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $252,016 - $322,000
Built in 1990, this three bedroom, one bath home has 1,014 square feet of space and an attached one car garage. Entertaining and visiting is easy with the open concept living area. The 10' by 12' master bedroom even comes with a walk in closet. You'll find the fenced back yard is perfect for pets and kids, plus it adjoins a large open public area! New shingles in 2021. The yard has a sprinkler system, but it's unknown if it works at this time. Listed by Perry Grosz, Exit Realty Black Hills 605-381-8300
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Horan Kierra Marie | $190,000 | New Title Company Name |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Horan Kierra Marie | $186,262 | |
| Closed | Horan Kierra Marie | $186,262 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/15/2021 11/15/21 | Sold | $190,000 | +8.6% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/10/2021 09/10/21 | For Sale | $175,000 | -- | $173 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,975 | $198,872 | $38,233 | $160,639 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $198,872 | $38,233 | $160,639 |
| 2023 | $1,894 | $180,361 | $36,842 | $143,519 |
| 2022 | $1,703 | $154,687 | $35,088 | $119,599 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $139,105 | $30,379 | $108,726 |
| 2020 | $1,541 | $139,105 | $30,379 | $108,726 |
| 2019 | $1,449 | $129,221 | $30,379 | $98,842 |
| 2018 | $1,306 | $123,067 | $28,932 | $94,135 |
| 2017 | $1,278 | $110,567 | $28,932 | $81,635 |
| 2016 | $0 | $103,333 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,358 | $103,333 | $27,039 | $76,294 |
| 2013 | -- | $95,540 | $0 | $0 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Perry Grosz
EXIT REALTY BLACK HILLS
(605) 381-8300
1 in this area
97 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2021
HOLLY HOWIE
COLDWELL BANKER BLACK HILLS LEGACY
(605) 786-5476
2 in this area
25 Total Sales
Source: Black Hills Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 156124
APN: 20.55.03.20
Ask me questions while you tour the home.