Estimated Value: $289,000 - $388,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,392
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6405 Walker Rd, Utica, NY 13502 and is currently estimated at $330,421, approximately $138 per square foot. 6405 Walker Rd is a home located in Oneida County with nearby schools including Whitesboro High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 24, 2014
Sold by
Kuzmich Vasily
Bought by
Selyuzhitskiy Andrey
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 21, 2001
Sold by
Matt Gary
Bought by
Kuzmich Vasily
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Selyuzhitskiy Andrey | -- | -- | |
| Kuzmich Vasily | $105,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,388 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2024 | $6,406 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2023 | $6,641 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2022 | $6,533 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2021 | $6,179 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2020 | $5,200 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2018 | $4,074 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2017 | $3,997 | $24,500 | $1,000 | $23,500 |
| 2016 | $3,782 | $23,000 | $1,000 | $22,000 |
| 2015 | -- | $23,000 | $1,000 | $22,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $23,000 | $1,000 | $22,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map