6406 Soap Hill Rd Aurora, IN 47001
Estimated Value: $278,000 - $329,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,919
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6406 Soap Hill Rd, Aurora, IN 47001 and is currently estimated at $298,288, approximately $155 per square foot. 6406 Soap Hill Rd is a home located in Dearborn County with nearby schools including Manchester Elementary School, South Dearborn Middle School, and South Dearborn High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,952 | $218,700 | $17,400 | $201,300 |
| 2024 | $2,054 | $205,400 | $17,400 | $188,000 |
| 2023 | $1,791 | $185,900 | $17,400 | $168,500 |
| 2022 | $1,820 | $182,000 | $17,400 | $164,600 |
| 2021 | $1,794 | $179,400 | $17,400 | $162,000 |
| 2020 | $1,794 | $179,400 | $17,400 | $162,000 |
| 2019 | $1,611 | $161,700 | $17,400 | $144,300 |
| 2018 | $1,378 | $142,100 | $17,400 | $124,700 |
| 2017 | $1,239 | $130,100 | $17,400 | $112,700 |
| 2016 | $1,209 | $130,100 | $17,400 | $112,700 |
| 2014 | $1,082 | $128,500 | $17,400 | $111,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map