64068 Frazee Ln Mc Arthur, OH 45651
Estimated Value: $82,000 - $202,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
10,846
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 64068 Frazee Ln, Mc Arthur, OH 45651 and is currently estimated at $126,441. 64068 Frazee Ln is a home located in Vinton County with nearby schools including Vinton County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 27, 2021
Sold by
Coleman Jeffrey D
Bought by
Remy Kenneth and Remy Vera
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 27, 2005
Sold by
Day Steve A
Bought by
Coleman Jeffrey D
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Remy Kenneth | $28,000 | None Available | |
| Remy Kenneth | $28,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Coleman Jeffrey D | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $585 | $16,950 | $7,110 | $9,840 |
| 2024 | $293 | $16,950 | $7,110 | $9,840 |
| 2023 | $239 | $12,620 | $4,940 | $7,680 |
| 2022 | $479 | $12,620 | $4,940 | $7,680 |
| 2021 | $477 | $12,620 | $4,940 | $7,680 |
| 2020 | $11,256 | $12,200 | $4,320 | $7,880 |
| 2019 | $486 | $12,200 | $4,320 | $7,880 |
| 2018 | $482 | $12,200 | $4,320 | $7,880 |
| 2017 | $448 | $11,100 | $3,920 | $7,180 |
| 2016 | $447 | $11,100 | $3,920 | $7,180 |
| 2015 | $394 | $10,360 | $3,780 | $6,580 |
| 2014 | $394 | $10,360 | $3,780 | $6,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map