6407 Amherst Cir Ashtabula, OH 44004
Kingsville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,817 - $296,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,628
Sq Ft
$157/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6407 Amherst Cir, Ashtabula, OH 44004 and is currently estimated at $255,204, approximately $156 per square foot. 6407 Amherst Cir is a home located in Ashtabula County with nearby schools including Kingsville Elementary School, Ridgeview Elementary School, and Wallace H. Braden Junior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 30, 2001
Sold by
Thomas Michael G
Bought by
Pildner John A and Pildner Kimberly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pildner John A | $145,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Pildner John A | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,038 | $56,780 | $6,830 | $49,950 |
| 2023 | $1,961 | $56,780 | $6,830 | $49,950 |
| 2022 | $1,627 | $42,250 | $5,250 | $37,000 |
| 2021 | $1,628 | $42,250 | $5,250 | $37,000 |
| 2020 | $1,646 | $42,250 | $5,250 | $37,000 |
| 2019 | $1,546 | $37,880 | $6,690 | $31,190 |
| 2018 | $1,488 | $37,880 | $6,690 | $31,190 |
| 2017 | $1,489 | $37,880 | $6,690 | $31,190 |
| 2016 | $1,293 | $32,660 | $5,780 | $26,880 |
| 2015 | $1,292 | $32,660 | $5,780 | $26,880 |
| 2014 | $1,249 | $32,660 | $5,780 | $26,880 |
| 2013 | $1,660 | $43,860 | $3,750 | $40,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map