6407 Centerton Dr Fort Wayne, IN 46815
Valley Park Forest NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $266,000 - $293,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,158
Sq Ft
$128/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6407 Centerton Dr, Fort Wayne, IN 46815 and is currently estimated at $276,909, approximately $128 per square foot. 6407 Centerton Dr is a home located in Allen County with nearby schools including J Wilbur Haley Elementary School, Blackhawk Middle School, and R Nelson Snider High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2011
Sold by
Hinojosa Lisa J and Hinojosa Randy A
Bought by
Hinojosa Lisa J and Hinojosa Randy A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$89,626
Interest Rate
3.98%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 14, 2004
Sold by
Tschantz Scott H and Tschantz Theresa M
Bought by
Tschantz Lisa J
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$99,200
Interest Rate
6.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 25, 2002
Sold by
Tschantz Terrie K
Bought by
Tschantz Scott H and Tschantz Theresa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,444
Interest Rate
6.22%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hinojosa Lisa J | -- | Service Link | |
| Tschantz Lisa J | -- | Commonwealth-Dreibelbiss Tit | |
| Tschantz Scott H | -- | Three Rivers Title Company I |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hinojosa Lisa J | $89,626 | |
| Closed | Tschantz Lisa J | $99,200 | |
| Closed | Tschantz Scott H | $101,444 | |
| Closed | Tschantz Lisa J | $12,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $246,800 | $28,900 | $217,900 |
| 2024 | $2,459 | $236,400 | $28,900 | $207,500 |
| 2023 | $2,459 | $208,000 | $28,900 | $179,100 |
| 2022 | $1,987 | $169,100 | $28,900 | $140,200 |
| 2021 | $1,936 | $164,400 | $25,500 | $138,900 |
| 2020 | $1,926 | $165,100 | $25,500 | $139,600 |
| 2019 | $1,802 | $153,800 | $25,500 | $128,300 |
| 2018 | $1,845 | $147,100 | $25,500 | $121,600 |
| 2017 | $1,702 | $134,100 | $25,500 | $108,600 |
| 2016 | $1,751 | $139,100 | $25,500 | $113,600 |
| 2014 | $1,594 | $130,800 | $25,500 | $105,300 |
| 2013 | $1,526 | $124,200 | $25,500 | $98,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map