6407 Kendal St Dearborn, MI 48126
Fordson NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $126,146 - $231,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
621
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6407 Kendal St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $177,037, approximately $285 per square foot. 6407 Kendal St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including Maples Elementary School, Stout Middle School, and Fordson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,885 | $68,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,619 | $65,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,598 | $56,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,840 | $41,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,885 | $37,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,860 | $31,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,617 | $30,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $380 | $28,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,527 | $25,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,342 | $25,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | $2,280 | $22,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $26,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map