6408 14th Ave Unit 6 Brooklyn, NY 11219
Borough Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,730,478
Studio
--
Bath
4,230
Sq Ft
$409/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6408 14th Ave Unit 6, Brooklyn, NY 11219 and is currently estimated at $1,730,478, approximately $409 per square foot. 6408 14th Ave Unit 6 is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including P.S. 176 Ovington, Junior High School 227 Edward B Shallow, and Franklin Delano Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2022
Sold by
6408 14Th Avenue Llc
Bought by
Reynolds Si Corporation
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$758,837
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$971,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2022
Sold by
6408 14Th Avenue Llc
Bought by
6408 14Th Avenue Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$800,000
Outstanding Balance
$758,837
Interest Rate
5.55%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$971,641
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 21, 2014
Sold by
Schirripa Frank
Bought by
6408 14Th Avenue Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2013
Sold by
Schirripa Immaculata
Bought by
Schirripa Frank and Schirripa Joseph
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Reynolds Si Corporation | $1,500,000 | -- | |
| 6408 14Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| 6408 14Th Avenue Llc | -- | -- | |
| Schirripa Frank | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Reynolds Si Corporation | $800,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $18,769 | $413,100 | $13,050 | $400,050 |
| 2025 | $17,384 | $344,250 | $13,050 | $331,200 |
| 2024 | $17,384 | $360,000 | $13,050 | $346,950 |
| 2023 | $15,794 | $333,900 | $13,050 | $320,850 |
| 2022 | $14,586 | $338,400 | $13,050 | $325,350 |
| 2021 | $14,625 | $311,850 | $13,050 | $298,800 |
| 2020 | $10,567 | $345,150 | $13,050 | $332,100 |
| 2019 | $13,490 | $345,150 | $13,050 | $332,100 |
| 2018 | $12,597 | $99,041 | $4,080 | $94,961 |
| 2017 | $11,664 | $91,707 | $4,195 | $87,512 |
| 2016 | $11,823 | $91,707 | $4,625 | $87,082 |
| 2015 | $7,107 | $88,847 | $4,974 | $83,873 |
| 2014 | $7,107 | $82,277 | $5,326 | $76,951 |
Source: Public Records
Map