6408 Biloxi Ave Mobile, AL 36608
Hillsdale NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $114,000 - $149,568
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,150
Sq Ft
$112/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6408 Biloxi Ave, Mobile, AL 36608 and is currently estimated at $129,142, approximately $112 per square foot. 6408 Biloxi Ave is a home located in Mobile County with nearby schools including John Will Elementary School, CL Scarborough Middle School, and Baker High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2021
Sold by
Southwest Alabama
Bought by
Wooten Gloria and Carlton Rollie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$369
Outstanding Balance
$337
Interest Rate
2.98%
Estimated Equity
$128,805
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 17, 2006
Sold by
University Of South Alabama
Bought by
Habitat For Humanity Mobile County Inc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooten Gloria | $134,000 | Accommodation | |
| Habitat For Humanity Mobile County Inc | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wooten Gloria | $369 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $8,730 | $800 | $7,930 |
| 2024 | -- | $8,200 | $800 | $7,400 |
| 2023 | $0 | $7,200 | $600 | $6,600 |
| 2022 | $0 | $12,520 | $1,200 | $11,320 |
| 2021 | $0 | $12,640 | $1,200 | $11,440 |
| 2020 | $0 | $5,520 | $1,200 | $4,320 |
| 2019 | $0 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $5,020 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $6,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $4,060 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $4,080 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map