6408 E Edgar St Pellston, MI 49769
Estimated Value: $137,617
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6408 E Edgar St, Pellston, MI 49769 and is currently estimated at $137,617, approximately $154 per square foot. 6408 E Edgar St is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Pellston Elementary School and Pellston Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2020
Sold by
Czarnecki Arnold P
Bought by
Red Cedar Creek Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 9, 1997
Sold by
Drier Imogene and Croff Bettejun
Bought by
Czarnecki Arnold P and Czarnecki Lucille
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 1991
Bought by
Drier
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1990
Sold by
Leavitt 10000 Dn 10%In
Bought by
Anderson Rps
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1989
Bought by
Leavitt Rps
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Red Cedar Creek Llc | $100,000 | -- | |
| Czarnecki Arnold P | $75,000 | -- | |
| Drier | $50,000 | -- | |
| Anderson Rps | $45,000 | -- | |
| Leavitt Rps | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,299 | $80,600 | $3,400 | $77,200 |
| 2024 | $25 | $72,300 | $3,400 | $68,900 |
| 2023 | $3,045 | $65,700 | $3,100 | $62,600 |
| 2022 | $3,045 | $61,500 | $12,000 | $49,500 |
| 2021 | $3,084 | $58,600 | $4,900 | $53,700 |
| 2020 | $3,125 | $70,400 | $4,900 | $65,500 |
| 2019 | -- | $70,400 | $4,900 | $65,500 |
| 2018 | -- | $70,400 | $4,900 | $65,500 |
| 2017 | -- | $67,700 | $4,900 | $62,800 |
| 2016 | -- | $70,000 | $4,900 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $70,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $68,300 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map