Seller's Agent in 2018
Susie Verrill
NextHome Paramount
(704) 207-9207
109 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $295,000 - $336,000
You will drool when you see this kitchen! New cabinets, appliances, new carpet, granite counter tops, fresh paint in & out! This Cape Cod is beautiful with a prime location, level yard and no HOA! Master on main, two more bedrooms up. Hemby Bridge ES, Porter Ridge MS and HS. This is a rare find! A home warranty is in place for peace of mind!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
NextHome Paramount License #183294 Listed on: 07/14/2018
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Carnes Monica Ann | $180,000 | None Available | |
| Phifer Jesse | $66,000 | -- | |
| Bank One National Assn | $83,458 | -- | |
| Shinn Robin | $97,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Carnes Monica Ann | $175,824 | |
| Previous Owner | Shinn Robin | $78,000 | |
| Closed | Shinn Robin | $19,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/14/2018 08/14/18 | Sold | $180,000 | +5.9% | $139 / Sq Ft |
| 07/16/2018 07/16/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/14/2018 07/14/18 | For Sale | $170,000 | -- | $132 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,897 | $285,400 | $66,000 | $219,400 |
| 2024 | $1,781 | $209,600 | $36,800 | $172,800 |
| 2023 | $1,766 | $209,600 | $36,800 | $172,800 |
| 2022 | $1,766 | $209,600 | $36,800 | $172,800 |
| 2021 | $1,766 | $209,600 | $36,800 | $172,800 |
| 2020 | $931 | $119,400 | $20,500 | $98,900 |
| 2019 | $1,205 | $119,400 | $20,500 | $98,900 |
| 2018 | $931 | $119,400 | $20,500 | $98,900 |
| 2017 | $1,267 | $119,400 | $20,500 | $98,900 |
| 2016 | $1,236 | $119,400 | $20,500 | $98,900 |
| 2015 | $988 | $119,400 | $20,500 | $98,900 |
| 2014 | $847 | $118,590 | $27,500 | $91,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Susie Verrill
NextHome Paramount
(704) 207-9207
109 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Nicki Dembek
Cross Keys LLC
(704) 492-7999
172 Total Sales
Source: Canopy MLS
MLS Number: CAR3412348
APN: 07-057-474
Ask me questions while you tour the home.