C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Constance Wilhelm
EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
Estimated Value: $865,000 - $1,240,000
Large four bedroom, four bath this home has formal living, formal dining plus a large family room with fireplace a private location Home has two heat and air units, one 4 ton and the other 3 ton ,solar hot water has a over sized garage parking for available on grounds for RV and/or boat There will be a contribution in addition to rent for GROUNDS AND LAWN UP KEEP - ALSO NO WATER BILL BECAUSE IT IS ON A WELL ALSO SOLAR HOT WATER HEATER RENT $1995.00 per month . secluded area can not be seen from the street want privacy this is it
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bienenstock Sam | -- | Attorney | |
| Gorman William D | $100 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/21/2019 07/21/19 | Off Market | $2,000 | -- | -- | |
| 11/18/2015 11/18/15 | Rented | $2,000 | +0.3% | -- | |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Price Changed | $1,995 | -16.9% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 09/07/2015 09/07/15 | Price Changed | $2,400 | -4.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/18/2015 08/18/15 | Price Changed | $2,500 | 0.0% | $1 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2015 07/28/15 | Sold | $455,000 | 0.0% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/27/2015 07/27/15 | For Rent | $2,600 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/25/2015 06/25/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | Price Changed | $499,000 | 0.0% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 06/24/2015 06/24/15 | For Sale | $499,000 | +24.8% | $158 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/27/2015 05/27/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/07/2015 05/07/15 | Price Changed | $399,900 | -20.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/19/2014 12/19/14 | Price Changed | $499,900 | -9.1% | $159 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/12/2014 12/12/14 | For Sale | $549,900 | +20.9% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2014 11/20/14 | Off Market | $455,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/28/2014 05/28/14 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -8.3% | $174 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/07/2014 02/07/14 | Price Changed | $599,900 | +0.2% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/16/2014 01/16/14 | Price Changed | $599,000 | -14.3% | $190 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/24/2013 05/24/13 | Price Changed | $699,000 | +7.7% | $222 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/21/2013 05/21/13 | For Sale | $649,000 | -- | $206 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,328 | $824,277 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $11,429 | $749,343 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $11,429 | $863,254 | $645,000 | $218,254 |
| 2022 | $9,617 | $659,086 | $473,000 | $186,086 |
| 2021 | $9,197 | $638,456 | $473,000 | $165,456 |
| 2020 | $8,518 | $641,759 | $473,000 | $168,759 |
| 2019 | $7,442 | $473,063 | $301,000 | $172,063 |
| 2018 | $6,541 | $384,532 | $215,000 | $169,532 |
| 2017 | $6,560 | $381,940 | $215,000 | $166,940 |
| 2016 | $6,622 | $378,704 | $215,000 | $163,704 |
| 2015 | $6,596 | $379,557 | $215,000 | $164,557 |
| 2014 | $4,296 | $334,649 | $215,000 | $119,649 |
C
Seller's Agent in 2015
Constance Wilhelm
EXIT REALTY TRI-COUNTY
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2015
Betty Hensinger
Weichert Corporate
(352) 267-5028
1 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: Stellar MLS
MLS Number: G4815458
APN: 05-2027-0000-00-059
Ask me questions while you tour the home.