6409 E Julia St Tucson, AZ 85710
Palo Verde Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $318,000 - $371,000
Studio
2
Baths
2,299
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 E Julia St, Tucson, AZ 85710 and is currently estimated at $343,354, approximately $149 per square foot. 6409 E Julia St is a home located in Pima County with nearby schools including Annie Kellond Elementary School, Booth-Fickett Math/Science Magnet School, and Palo Verde High Magnet School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2017
Sold by
Ingram Charles M and Ingram Connie S
Bought by
Alvarez Vanessa M and Alvarez Cuauhtemoc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$186,067
Outstanding Balance
$156,096
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$187,258
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2012
Sold by
Ingram Connie and Ingram Charles M
Bought by
Ingram Charles M and Ingram Connie S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$83,154
Interest Rate
3.74%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2009
Sold by
Jones Connie
Bought by
Ingram Connie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Pelland Jason R and Jones Connie
Bought by
Jones Connie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$94,000
Interest Rate
6.22%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 14, 1997
Sold by
Goins Jessie
Bought by
Pelland Jason R and Pelland Connie
Home Financials for this Owner