6409 Riley Hill Rd Wendell, NC 27591
Estimated Value: $234,000 - $244,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,340
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 Riley Hill Rd, Wendell, NC 27591 and is currently estimated at $239,000, approximately $178 per square foot. 6409 Riley Hill Rd is a home located in Wake County with nearby schools including Lockhart Elementary School, Neuse River Middle School, and Rolesville High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,175 | $180,524 | $46,050 | $134,474 |
| 2024 | $1,141 | $180,524 | $46,050 | $134,474 |
| 2023 | $959 | $120,430 | $34,540 | $85,890 |
| 2022 | $890 | $120,430 | $34,540 | $85,890 |
| 2021 | $866 | $120,430 | $34,540 | $85,890 |
| 2020 | $852 | $120,430 | $34,540 | $85,890 |
| 2019 | $826 | $98,652 | $24,420 | $74,232 |
| 2018 | $760 | $98,652 | $24,420 | $74,232 |
| 2017 | $721 | $98,652 | $24,420 | $74,232 |
| 2016 | $707 | $98,652 | $24,420 | $74,232 |
| 2015 | $868 | $122,116 | $40,600 | $81,516 |
| 2014 | -- | $122,116 | $40,600 | $81,516 |
Source: Public Records
Map