6409 Riverview Rd Thomson, IL 61285
Estimated Value: $127,053 - $159,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,270
Sq Ft
$113/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 6409 Riverview Rd, Thomson, IL 61285 and is currently estimated at $144,013, approximately $113 per square foot. 6409 Riverview Rd is a home located in Carroll County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 26, 2018
Sold by
Bradshaw Ramona M
Bought by
Mcdaniel Kevin
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,150
Outstanding Balance
$80,203
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$63,810
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcdaniel Kevin | $95,667 | Attorney Only |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcdaniel Kevin | $92,150 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,299 | $34,337 | $13,340 | $20,997 |
| 2023 | $2,299 | $29,858 | $11,600 | $18,258 |
| 2022 | $1,973 | $28,268 | $11,600 | $16,668 |
| 2021 | $1,803 | $25,934 | $10,642 | $15,292 |
| 2020 | $1,790 | $25,934 | $10,642 | $15,292 |
| 2019 | $1,822 | $25,934 | $10,642 | $15,292 |
| 2018 | $2,061 | $35,564 | $10,642 | $24,922 |
| 2017 | $1,976 | $33,238 | $9,946 | $23,292 |
| 2016 | $1,975 | $32,269 | $9,656 | $22,613 |
| 2015 | $1,963 | $32,269 | $9,656 | $22,613 |
| 2014 | $2,097 | $34,354 | $10,196 | $24,158 |
| 2013 | $2,097 | $35,786 | $10,621 | $25,165 |
Source: Public Records
Map