RENTED AUG 12, 2025

6409 Springridge Rd Raymond, MS 39154

Estimated Value: $308,000 - $392,000

4 Beds
3.5 Baths
3,431 Sq Ft
$103/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Fireplace
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Garage
  • Laundry Room

About This Home

As of August 2025

Newly Renovated House for lease. This 4 bedroom has 3.5 bathrooms and a Bonus room that can be used as an office. Boasting over 3000 sqft, this home has 2 fireplaces and new appliances. Contact your real estate agent to schedule a viewing.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Irish Griffin-Potts

Elite Realty License #B-20901 Listed on: 06/25/2025

Last Renter's Agent

Irish Griffin-Potts

Elite Realty License #B-20901 Listed on: 06/25/2025

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1989

Lot Details

  • 4.46

Home Design

  • Brick Exterior Construction
  • Slab Foundation
  • Asphalt Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 3,431 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property
  • Ceiling Fan
  • Fireplace
  • Electric Cooktop
  • Laundry Room

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms

Additional Features

  • 4.46 Acre Lot
  • Cable TV Available

Community Details

  • Metes And Bounds Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • 12 Month Lease Term
  • Renewal Option
  • Assessor Parcel Number 4852-0370-007

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1989

Lot Details

4.46 Acres

Rental Info

  • Lease Term: 12 Months, Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Unit Levels: Two
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential Lease
  • Structure Type: House
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.46
  • Subdivision Name: Metes And Bounds
  • Directions: I-20 W to Hwy 18 W to Springridge Rd
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information:List PriceSqFt: 0.77
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Appliances: Refrigerator, Electric Cooktop

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Asphalt
  • Waterfront: No
  • General Property Information:Accessibility Features: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Garage

Lot Info

  • Parcel #: 4852-0370-007
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 194277.6

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
08/12/2025 08/12/25 Rented $2,625 0.0% --
06/25/2025 06/25/25 For Rent $2,625 -- --
Source: MLS United

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,672 $31,482 $3,345 $28,137
2024 $3,672 $30,516 $3,351 $27,165
2023 $3,672 $30,510 $3,345 $27,165
2022 $3,592 $30,510 $3,345 $27,165
2021 $3,592 $30,510 $3,345 $27,165
2020 $3,481 $30,072 $3,345 $26,727
2019 $3,458 $30,072 $3,345 $26,727
2018 $3,458 $30,072 $3,345 $26,727
2017 $3,376 $30,072 $3,345 $26,727
2016 $3,376 $30,072 $3,345 $26,727
2015 $1,929 $19,856 $2,230 $17,626
2014 $1,888 $19,856 $2,230 $17,626
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MLS United

MLS Number: 4117374

MLS United

APN: 4852-0370-007

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.