641 10th St Key Colony Beach, FL 33051
Estimated Value: $770,000 - $936,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,396
Sq Ft
$613/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 10th St, Key Colony Beach, FL 33051 and is currently estimated at $856,275, approximately $613 per square foot. 641 10th St is a home located in Monroe County with nearby schools including Stanley Switlik Elementary School, Marathon Middle High School, and Coral Shores High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Sharon S Hole Trust
Bought by
Residuary Trust and Sharon S Hole Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 21, 2015
Sold by
Hole Sharon S
Bought by
Sharon S Hole Trust and Hole Geoffrey H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2015
Bought by
Hole Sharon S Trust 2/2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2015
Sold by
Fannie Mae
Bought by
Eich James
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2014
Sold by
Landen Frank G and Landen Virginia E
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1999
Sold by
Hansen Robert K and Hansen Suzanne L
Bought by
Hole Geoffrey H and Hole Sharon S
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
7.23%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 1991
Bought by
Hole Sharon S Trust 2/2007
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1976
Bought by
Hole Sharon S Trust 2/2007