641 Beecher Rd Wolcott, CT 06716
Estimated Value: $389,934 - $490,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,694
Sq Ft
$249/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Beecher Rd, Wolcott, CT 06716 and is currently estimated at $421,734, approximately $248 per square foot. 641 Beecher Rd is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Tyrrell Middle School, Wolcott High School, and Immanuel Lutheran School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,558 | $182,520 | $39,820 | $142,700 |
| 2024 | $6,036 | $182,520 | $39,820 | $142,700 |
| 2023 | $5,817 | $182,520 | $39,820 | $142,700 |
| 2022 | $5,622 | $182,520 | $39,820 | $142,700 |
| 2021 | $5,351 | $161,460 | $39,820 | $121,640 |
| 2020 | $5,351 | $161,460 | $39,820 | $121,640 |
| 2019 | $5,351 | $161,460 | $39,820 | $121,640 |
| 2018 | $5,199 | $161,460 | $39,820 | $121,640 |
| 2017 | $5,049 | $161,460 | $39,820 | $121,640 |
| 2016 | $5,048 | $174,610 | $40,520 | $134,090 |
| 2015 | $4,903 | $174,610 | $40,520 | $134,090 |
| 2014 | $4,744 | $174,610 | $40,520 | $134,090 |
Source: Public Records
Map