641 Chestnut Dr Keller, TX 76248
Chase Oaks NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $463,078 - $472,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,469
Sq Ft
$190/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Chestnut Dr, Keller, TX 76248 and is currently estimated at $468,520, approximately $189 per square foot. 641 Chestnut Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Willis Lane Elementary School, Indian Springs Middle School, and Keller High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 12, 2017
Sold by
Oneill Dennis and Oneill Coleen J
Bought by
Neill Dennis O and Neill Coleen J O
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2012
Sold by
Oneil Dennis
Bought by
Oneill Dennis and Oneill Coleen J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 1995
Sold by
Mhi Partnership Ltd
Bought by
Oneill Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,050
Interest Rate
8.36%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Neill Dennis O | -- | None Available | |
| Oneill Dennis | -- | Excel Title Group | |
| Oneill Dennis | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Oneill Dennis | $112,050 | |
| Closed | Oneill Dennis | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,602 | $417,269 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $5,458 | $456,005 | $84,362 | $371,643 |
| 2023 | $6,554 | $477,000 | $84,362 | $392,638 |
| 2022 | $6,916 | $398,522 | $84,362 | $314,160 |
| 2021 | $6,778 | $285,000 | $55,000 | $230,000 |
| 2020 | $6,831 | $285,000 | $55,000 | $230,000 |
| 2019 | $6,783 | $285,000 | $55,000 | $230,000 |
| 2018 | $5,708 | $244,904 | $55,000 | $189,904 |
| 2017 | $5,737 | $297,863 | $55,000 | $242,863 |
| 2016 | $5,215 | $251,642 | $50,000 | $201,642 |
| 2015 | $4,565 | $184,000 | $25,000 | $159,000 |
| 2014 | $4,565 | $184,000 | $25,000 | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map