641 E 16th Place Hialeah, FL 33010
Hialeah Acres NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $511,818 - $611,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,355
Sq Ft
$410/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 E 16th Place, Hialeah, FL 33010 and is currently estimated at $555,205, approximately $409 per square foot. 641 E 16th Place is a home located in Miami-Dade County with nearby schools including Hialeah Elementary School, Miami Springs Middle School, and Westland Hialeah Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2022
Sold by
Lopez Alberto and Lopez Maricely
Bought by
Lopez Alberto and Lopez Maricely
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alberto | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,853 | $140,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,433 | $136,992 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,433 | $117,407 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,365 | $113,988 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,345 | $110,668 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,321 | $109,141 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,277 | $106,688 | $0 | $0 |