Seller's Agent in 2018
Randy Brown
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 455-9090
82 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $75,773 - $101,000
Being Sold in AS-IS Condition Great Potential need some TLC the utilities have been off for an extended period of time. Quiet Title to be provided by Seller through Meridian Title.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schroder Melissa Ann | -- | Hometown Title | |
| Schroder Melissa Ann | -- | None Available | |
| Umb Bank | $1,839 | None Available | |
| Top Q Ltd | -- | -- | |
| 641 East Floria St Land Trust | -- | -- | |
| Lila S Miracle Fund | $2,200 | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/27/2018 06/27/18 | Sold | $8,900 | -10.1% | $11 / Sq Ft |
| 04/24/2018 04/24/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/15/2018 04/15/18 | For Sale | $9,900 | -- | $12 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7 | $37,600 | $5,800 | $31,800 |
| 2024 | $318 | $36,800 | $4,500 | $32,300 |
| 2023 | $296 | $35,700 | $4,500 | $31,200 |
| 2022 | $324 | $35,900 | $4,500 | $31,400 |
| 2021 | $349 | $36,100 | $4,500 | $31,600 |
| 2020 | $338 | $36,100 | $4,500 | $31,600 |
| 2019 | $334 | $36,100 | $4,500 | $31,600 |
| 2018 | $327 | $36,100 | $4,500 | $31,600 |
| 2017 | $1,208 | $35,900 | $4,500 | $31,400 |
| 2016 | $788 | $36,100 | $4,500 | $31,600 |
| 2014 | $776 | $35,500 | $4,500 | $31,000 |
| 2013 | -- | $35,800 | $4,500 | $31,300 |
Seller's Agent in 2018
Randy Brown
F.C. TUCKER EMGE
(812) 455-9090
82 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2018
Michael Reeder
ERA FIRST ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC
(812) 305-6453
248 Total Sales
Source: Indiana Regional MLS
MLS Number: 201814794
APN: 82-06-20-025-087.005-029
Ask me questions while you tour the home.