641 E Spruce Rd Spruce, MI 48762
Estimated Value: $226,000 - $301,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,836
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 E Spruce Rd, Spruce, MI 48762 and is currently estimated at $254,490, approximately $138 per square foot. 641 E Spruce Rd is a home with nearby schools including Alcona Elementary School and Alcona High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2014
Sold by
Swinson Travis G
Bought by
Griffith David W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Griffith David W | $1,750,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,152 | $89,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,102 | $86,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $720 | $67,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,050 | $58,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,018 | $53,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,006 | $50,100 | $7,000 | $43,100 |
| 2019 | $954 | $49,700 | $7,000 | $42,700 |
| 2018 | $946 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $49,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,860 | $50,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $55,200 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map