641 E Washington St Marshfield, MO 65706
Estimated Value: $144,000 - $160,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,116
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 E Washington St, Marshfield, MO 65706 and is currently estimated at $153,322, approximately $137 per square foot. 641 E Washington St is a home located in Webster County with nearby schools including Edwin P. Hubble Elementary School, Shook Elementary School, and Daniel Webster Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2021
Sold by
Lee Dawson
Bought by
Arterberry Jeremy
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arterberry Jeremy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $504 | $9,820 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $504 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $490 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $490 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $490 | $8,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $444 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $420 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $421 | $8,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $344 | $7,810 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $344 | $7,280 | $0 | $0 |