641 Garcitas Ct Webster, TX 77598
Estimated Value: $460,000 - $534,906
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,197
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Garcitas Ct, Webster, TX 77598 and is currently estimated at $496,227, approximately $155 per square foot. 641 Garcitas Ct is a home with nearby schools including Margaret S. McWhirter Elementary School, Clear Creek Intermediate School, and Clear Creek High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 28, 2019
Sold by
Westin Homes And Properties Lp
Bought by
Osborne Travis
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Osborne Travis | -- | Stewart Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $12,860 | $493,144 | $107,798 | $385,346 |
| 2024 | $12,860 | $535,510 | $107,798 | $427,712 |
| 2023 | $12,860 | $530,777 | $72,379 | $458,398 |
| 2022 | $14,254 | $465,076 | $72,379 | $392,697 |
| 2021 | $14,045 | $433,581 | $66,219 | $367,362 |
| 2020 | $12,824 | $371,846 | $72,707 | $299,139 |
| 2019 | $9,642 | $272,128 | $60,590 | $211,538 |
| 2018 | $511 | $51,934 | $51,934 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,823 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map