NOT LISTED FOR SALE

641 Harry St China Grove, NC 28023

Estimated Value: $283,249 - $316,000

3 Beds
2.5 Baths
1,360 Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 20, 2024

Last sale price $292,000 $215 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,760 / mo

10 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Deck
  • Laundry Room
  • Carpet
  • Front Porch
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2024

OPEN HOUSE 10/5 & 10/6 11-2!
Built in 2023, this beautiful 2-story home is full of contemporary comfort. Featuring 3 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, you'll have plenty of space to suit your every need. The harmonious layout is full of natural light, creating an inviting living space throughout the main floor and setting the perfect environment for all your future memories. Equipped with stainless steel appliances, granite countertops, and ample cabinet space, the kitchen will be your favorite spot! Upstairs, you'll find the primary bedroom complete with ensuite bathroom, and two additional bedrooms. The additional upstairs bath offers convenience for guests, ensuring your primary suite stays private and just for you! As a bonus, your outside space features a wooden deck, perfect for hosting friends or enjoying a quiet morning. Located in the town of China Grove, you’ll find yourself just minutes away from local shops, restaurants, & parks. Don't miss this gorgeous home in a charming area!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Dee Bullaboy

Key Real Estate Brokerage Email: dbullaboy@gmail.com License #347190 Listed on: 10/06/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Nkeru Froneberger

Froneberger Realty LLC License #291079

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2023

Interior Spaces

  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms

Outdoor Features

  • Deck
  • Front Porch

Schools

  • China Grove Elementary And Middle School
  • South Rowan High School

Utilities

  • Central Heating and Cooling System
  • Heat Pump System

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 104 130

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2023

Lot Details

9,148 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Road Surface Type: Concrete
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Ratio CurrentPrice/TotalPropertyHLA: 214.71
  • Geocode Confidence: High
  • Attribution Contact: dbullaboy@gmail.com
  • Special Features: NewHome

Interior Features

  • Foundation Details: Crawl Space
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Carpet, Vinyl
  • Lower Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Main Level Sq Ft: 651
  • Third Level Sq Ft: 0
  • Sq Ft Unheated Total: 0
  • Sq Ft Upper: 709
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Oven, Electric Range, Microwave
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1360
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Living Area: 1360
  • Bedroom Main: 0

Exterior Features

  • New Construction: No
  • Construction Type: Site Built
  • Construction Type: Brick Partial, Shingle/Shake, Vinyl
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck, Front Porch

Garage/Parking

  • Main Level Garage YN: 0

• Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel Number: 104 130

Listed on
Oct 6, 2024
Closed on
Nov 19, 2024
Sold by
Hall Nicholas and Amos Kaitlyn
Bought by
Iwuchukwu Winner and Fzechukwu Chinecherem
Seller's Agent
Dee Bullaboy
Key Real Estate
Buyer's Agent
Nkeru Froneberger
Froneberger Realty LLC
List Price
$295,000
Sold Price
$292,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.02%
Views
15
Current Estimated Value
$298,062

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$6,062
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.39%
Original Mortgage
$292,000
Outstanding Balance
$288,902
Interest Rate
5.78%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$9,160

Purchase Details

Listed on
Mar 21, 2023
Closed on
May 11, 2023
Sold by
Shifa 1 Llc
List Price
$259,900
Sold Price
$259,900
Views
49

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 26, 2022
Sold by
Shifa 1 Llc
Bought by
Welch Alexis Jordan

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 29, 2021
Sold by
Smoky Mountain Equity Llc
Bought by
Shifa 1 Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 21, 2009
Sold by
Toscano Sal and Kane Monica
Bought by
Angela W Myers Revocable Trust

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 9, 2008

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Iwuchukwu Winner $292,000 Chicago Title
Iwuchukwu Winner $292,000 Chicago Title
Hall Nicholas $260,000 None Listed On Document
Welch Alexis Jordan $270,000 --
Shifa 1 Llc $130,000 Chicago Title
Smoky Mountain Equity Llc $75,000 Chicago Title
Angela W Myers Revocable Trust $10,000 None Available
Smith Tommy L $9,000 None Available
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Iwuchukwu Winner $292,000
Closed Iwuchukwu Winner $292,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/20/2024 11/20/24 Sold $292,000 -1.0% $215 / Sq Ft
10/17/2024 10/17/24 Pending -- -- --
10/06/2024 10/06/24 For Sale $295,000 +13.5% $217 / Sq Ft
05/09/2023 05/09/23 Sold $259,900 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
04/05/2023 04/05/23 Pending -- -- --
03/27/2023 03/27/23 For Sale $259,900 0.0% $200 / Sq Ft
03/25/2023 03/25/23 Pending -- -- --
03/21/2023 03/21/23 For Sale $259,900 -- $200 / Sq Ft
Source: Canopy MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,052 $190,000 $26,500 $163,500
2024 $2,043 $189,143 $26,500 $162,643
2023 $1,057 $97,915 $26,500 $71,415
2022 $370 $30,363 $22,000 $8,363
2021 $364 $30,363 $22,000 $8,363
2020 $364 $30,363 $22,000 $8,363
2019 $364 $30,363 $22,000 $8,363
2018 $374 $30,524 $22,000 $8,524
2017 $374 $30,524 $22,000 $8,524
2016 $374 $30,524 $22,000 $8,524
2015 $379 $30,524 $22,000 $8,524
2014 $579 $47,888 $22,000 $25,888

Source: Canopy MLS

MLS Number: 4186317

Canopy MLS

APN: 104-130

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.