641 Highway 603 Chehalis, WA 98532
Estimated Value: $563,355 - $711,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
3,424
Sq Ft
$192/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Highway 603, Chehalis, WA 98532 and is currently estimated at $656,839, approximately $191 per square foot. 641 Highway 603 is a home located in Lewis County with nearby schools including James W. Lintott Elementary School, R E Bennett Elementary School, and Orin C. Smith Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,253 | $495,100 | $165,200 | $329,900 |
| 2024 | $2,253 | $512,200 | $165,200 | $347,000 |
| 2023 | $3,813 | $423,100 | $80,400 | $342,700 |
| 2022 | $3,150 | $314,600 | $64,100 | $250,500 |
| 2021 | $3,111 | $314,600 | $64,100 | $250,500 |
| 2020 | $3,167 | $282,300 | $61,200 | $221,100 |
| 2019 | $2,566 | $267,800 | $61,200 | $206,600 |
| 2018 | $2,863 | $233,600 | $51,000 | $182,600 |
| 2017 | $2,645 | $233,600 | $51,000 | $182,600 |
| 2016 | $2,526 | $209,000 | $62,000 | $147,000 |
| 2015 | $2,123 | $200,000 | $53,000 | $147,000 |
| 2013 | $2,123 | $199,500 | $53,000 | $146,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map