641 Highway 87 Mountain View, AR 72560
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $240,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,024
Sq Ft
$210/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Highway 87, Mountain View, AR 72560 and is currently estimated at $214,691, approximately $209 per square foot. 641 Highway 87 is a home with nearby schools including Mountain View Elementary School, Mountain View Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 24, 2023
Sold by
Sprayberry Christopher
Bought by
Gammill Irene
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gammill Irene | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gammill Irene | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $459 | $16,150 | $4,840 | $11,310 |
| 2024 | $459 | $16,150 | $4,840 | $11,310 |
| 2023 | $459 | $16,150 | $4,840 | $11,310 |
| 2022 | $118 | $16,150 | $4,840 | $11,310 |
| 2021 | $118 | $16,150 | $4,840 | $11,310 |
| 2020 | $450 | $12,420 | $4,190 | $8,230 |
| 2019 | $109 | $12,420 | $4,190 | $8,230 |
| 2018 | $216 | $5,940 | $4,190 | $1,750 |
| 2017 | $216 | $5,940 | $4,190 | $1,750 |
| 2016 | -- | $5,940 | $4,190 | $1,750 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,010 | $4,060 | $4,950 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,010 | $4,060 | $4,950 |
| 2013 | -- | $9,010 | $4,060 | $4,950 |
Source: Public Records
Map