Seller's Agent in 2026
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
(513) 460-0102
21 in this area
436 Total Sales
Great Opportunity On This 2/3 Bedroom Brick Ranch! All New Everything Within The Last 5 Years! Offering 1.5 Bathrooms, Spacious Living Room w/Fireplace, Large Family Room, Kitchen, 1st Floor Laundry Room, Study/Bedroom, Full Unfinished LL. Also, Featuring Large Backyard, Rear Patio, 2 Car Garage, Breezeway & So Much More! Don't Miss It!
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fiduciary Deed | $274,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | Attorney | |
| Interfamily Deed Transfer | -- | -- |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/01/2026 04/01/26 | Sold | $274,000 | -5.5% | $165 / Sq Ft |
| 02/11/2026 02/11/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 02/10/2026 02/10/26 | Price Changed | $289,900 | -3.4% | $175 / Sq Ft |
| 01/12/2026 01/12/26 | For Sale | $300,000 | -- | $181 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,058 | $72,470 | $21,250 | $51,220 |
| 2024 | $3,058 | $72,470 | $21,250 | $51,220 |
| 2023 | $3,044 | $71,600 | $21,250 | $50,350 |
| 2022 | $2,982 | $58,340 | $21,250 | $37,090 |
| 2021 | $2,572 | $56,780 | $21,250 | $35,530 |
| 2020 | $2,679 | $56,780 | $21,250 | $35,530 |
| 2019 | $3,647 | $49,810 | $19,210 | $30,600 |
| 2018 | $2,316 | $49,810 | $19,210 | $30,600 |
| 2017 | $2,335 | $49,810 | $19,210 | $30,600 |
| 2016 | $2,271 | $46,170 | $19,210 | $26,960 |
| 2015 | $2,259 | $46,170 | $19,210 | $26,960 |
| 2014 | $1,068 | $46,170 | $19,210 | $26,960 |
| 2013 | $1,068 | $46,490 | $19,210 | $27,280 |
Seller's Agent in 2026
Tyler Minges
Huff Realty
(513) 460-0102
21 in this area
436 Total Sales
Source: MLS of Greater Cincinnati (CincyMLS)
MLS Number: 1865902
APN: P6462-022-000-018
Ask me questions while you tour the home.