641 Houston Dr Bismarck, MO 63624
Estimated Value: $67,917 - $118,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,300
Sq Ft
$66/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Houston Dr, Bismarck, MO 63624 and is currently estimated at $85,306, approximately $65 per square foot. 641 Houston Dr is a home located in St. Francois County with nearby schools including Bismarck R-5 Elementary School and Bismarck R-5 High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 2, 2024
Sold by
Flectcher Ruby P
Bought by
Ggs Investment Properties Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ggs Investment Properties Llc | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $253 | $4,040 | $370 | $3,670 |
| 2024 | $231 | $3,560 | $370 | $3,190 |
| 2023 | $231 | $3,560 | $370 | $3,190 |
| 2022 | $227 | $3,560 | $370 | $3,190 |
| 2021 | $252 | $3,560 | $370 | $3,190 |
| 2020 | $255 | $3,540 | $350 | $3,190 |
| 2019 | $261 | $3,540 | $350 | $3,190 |
| 2018 | -- | $3,540 | $350 | $3,190 |
| 2017 | -- | $3,540 | $350 | $3,190 |
| 2016 | $264 | $3,540 | $0 | $0 |