641 Hungry Harbor Rd Valley Stream, NY 11581
Estimated Value: $1,292,000 - $1,406,680
Studio
3
Baths
2,171
Sq Ft
$622/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Hungry Harbor Rd, Valley Stream, NY 11581 and is currently estimated at $1,349,340, approximately $621 per square foot. 641 Hungry Harbor Rd is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Primary School, Lawrence Elementary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 1995
Sold by
Rana Swadesh
Bought by
Rana Swadesh and Rana Manu
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rana Swadesh | -- | -- | |
| Rana Swadesh | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $14,406 | $878 | $340 | $538 |
| 2024 | $6,121 | $878 | $340 | $538 |
| 2023 | $13,842 | $878 | $340 | $538 |
| 2022 | $13,842 | $878 | $340 | $538 |
| 2021 | $18,324 | $860 | $333 | $527 |
| 2020 | $14,167 | $1,141 | $697 | $444 |
| 2019 | $13,359 | $1,348 | $823 | $525 |
| 2018 | $15,143 | $1,348 | $0 | $0 |