641 Indus Rd Venice, FL 34293
South Venice NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $258,659 - $313,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,370
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Indus Rd, Venice, FL 34293 and is currently estimated at $284,915, approximately $207 per square foot. 641 Indus Rd is a home located in Sarasota County with nearby schools including Venice Elementary School, Venice Middle School, and Venice High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 2014
Sold by
Uscorp Llc
Bought by
Cabart Karel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2013
Sold by
Voegeli Troy Lee and Voegeli Troy
Bought by
Uscorp Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 12, 1996
Sold by
Voegeli Troy Lee and Voegeli Stephanie Lee
Bought by
Voegeli Troy Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cabart Karel | -- | None Available | |
| Uscorp Llc | $89,000 | First International Title In | |
| Voegeli Troy Lee | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,007 | $199,400 | $69,200 | $130,200 |
| 2024 | $2,952 | $197,361 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,952 | $229,200 | $59,600 | $169,600 |
| 2022 | $2,761 | $217,400 | $60,000 | $157,400 |
| 2021 | $2,361 | $155,500 | $38,000 | $117,500 |
| 2020 | $2,159 | $134,800 | $27,200 | $107,600 |
| 2019 | $1,943 | $120,800 | $32,000 | $88,800 |
| 2018 | $1,937 | $121,900 | $31,600 | $90,300 |
| 2017 | $1,833 | $111,500 | $21,200 | $90,300 |
| 2016 | $1,773 | $106,600 | $19,500 | $87,100 |
| 2015 | $1,642 | $93,800 | $12,000 | $81,800 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $70,070 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map