641 Kallam Mill Rd Madison, NC 27025
Estimated Value: $164,000 - $237,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,128
Sq Ft
$98/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Kallam Mill Rd, Madison, NC 27025 and is currently estimated at $209,000, approximately $98 per square foot. 641 Kallam Mill Rd is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Bethany Elementary School, Rockingham County Middle School, and Rockingham County High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,372 | $195,931 | $36,759 | $159,172 |
| 2024 | $1,295 | $195,931 | $36,759 | $159,172 |
| 2023 | $1,295 | $112,803 | $23,392 | $89,411 |
| 2022 | $908 | $112,803 | $23,392 | $89,411 |
| 2021 | $908 | $112,803 | $23,392 | $89,411 |
| 2020 | $908 | $112,803 | $23,392 | $89,411 |
| 2019 | $908 | $112,803 | $23,392 | $89,411 |
| 2018 | $887 | $110,015 | $30,050 | $79,965 |
| 2017 | $899 | $110,015 | $30,050 | $79,965 |
| 2015 | $905 | $109,184 | $30,050 | $79,134 |
| 2014 | -- | $109,184 | $30,050 | $79,134 |
Source: Public Records
Map