Estimated Value: $344,072 - $388,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,879
Sq Ft
$197/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Lewis Dr, Hurst, TX 76054 and is currently estimated at $369,518, approximately $196 per square foot. 641 Lewis Dr is a home located in Tarrant County with nearby schools including Shady Oaks Elementary School, Bedford Junior High School, and L.D. Bell High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $976 | $279,641 | $65,000 | $214,641 |
| 2024 | $1,004 | $279,641 | $65,000 | $214,641 |
| 2023 | $4,741 | $286,362 | $45,000 | $241,362 |
| 2022 | $4,953 | $232,215 | $45,000 | $187,215 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $195,572 | $45,000 | $150,572 |
| 2020 | $5,413 | $246,573 | $45,000 | $201,573 |
| 2019 | $5,006 | $248,356 | $45,000 | $203,356 |
| 2018 | $1,654 | $185,941 | $45,000 | $140,941 |
| 2017 | $4,278 | $205,138 | $35,000 | $170,138 |
| 2016 | $3,889 | $177,776 | $35,000 | $142,776 |
| 2015 | $1,688 | $139,700 | $15,000 | $124,700 |
| 2014 | $1,688 | $139,700 | $15,000 | $124,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map