641 Long Beach Dr Chilton, WI 53014
Estimated Value: $212,000 - $381,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
8,712
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Long Beach Dr, Chilton, WI 53014 and is currently estimated at $299,022. 641 Long Beach Dr is a home located in Calumet County with nearby schools including Stockbridge Elementary School, Stockbridge Middle School, and Stockbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 21, 2024
Sold by
Zaffiro Susan J
Bought by
Go Fish Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Go Fish Trust | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,931 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2023 | $2,816 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2022 | $2,986 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2021 | $2,938 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2020 | $3,008 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2019 | $3,017 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2018 | $3,277 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2017 | $3,407 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2016 | $3,300 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2015 | $3,491 | $155,100 | $68,800 | $86,300 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map