641 Long Dr Crestview, FL 32539
Estimated Value: $113,102 - $227,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
728
Sq Ft
$205/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Long Dr, Crestview, FL 32539 and is currently estimated at $149,026, approximately $204 per square foot. 641 Long Dr is a home located in Okaloosa County with nearby schools including Walker Elementary School, Davidson Middle School, and Crestview High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 2016
Sold by
Jay Woodbury Properties L Lc
Bought by
Perez Felix M and Rodriguez Aida G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Interest Rate
4.13%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2002
Sold by
Bolton Ray and Bolton Dorothy R
Bought by
Gratz Sue
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$15,000
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Perez Felix M | $45,000 | -- | |
| Gratz Sue | $30,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Perez Felix M | -- | |
| Previous Owner | Gratz Sue | $15,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,098 | $69,134 | $14,160 | $54,974 |
| 2024 | $1,036 | $66,364 | $12,872 | $53,492 |
| 2023 | $1,036 | $71,330 | $12,030 | $59,300 |
| 2022 | $962 | $67,115 | $11,243 | $55,872 |
| 2021 | $835 | $49,871 | $10,701 | $39,170 |
| 2020 | $779 | $46,313 | $10,491 | $35,822 |
| 2019 | $715 | $42,044 | $10,491 | $31,553 |
| 2018 | $208 | $37,115 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $198 | $36,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $184 | $35,604 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $183 | $35,357 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $182 | $35,857 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map