641 Maple Ave Elsmere, KY 41018
Estimated Value: $205,000 - $221,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,110
Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Maple Ave, Elsmere, KY 41018 and is currently estimated at $215,566, approximately $194 per square foot. 641 Maple Ave is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Miles Elementary School, Tichenor Middle School, and Lloyd Memorial High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 20, 2017
Sold by
Herweh Mitchell A
Bought by
Lopez Alexander
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$122,735
Outstanding Balance
$101,912
Interest Rate
3.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$113,654
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 22, 2015
Sold by
Preston Homes Llc
Bought by
Herweh Mitchell A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,986
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 23, 2014
Sold by
The Secretary Of Housing & Urban Develop
Bought by
Preston Homes Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 22, 2013
Sold by
Bennet Bryan
Bought by
Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 29, 2008
Sold by
Halpin Tina and Halpin Jacob
Bought by
Bennett Rebecca
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$101,200
Interest Rate
5.46%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 1998
Sold by
Buckamneer Michael P
Bought by
Beasley Tina and Beasley Jacob Halpin
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$74,000
Interest Rate
6.95%
Mortgage Type
VA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopez Alexander | $125,000 | 360 American Title Services | |
| Herweh Mitchell A | $105,000 | 360 American Title Svcs Llc | |
| Preston Homes Llc | $38,000 | 360 American Title | |
| Secretary Of Housing & Urban Development | $52,000 | None Available | |
| Bennett Rebecca | $102,000 | Advanced Land Title Agency | |
| Beasley Tina | $74,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopez Alexander | $122,735 | |
| Previous Owner | Herweh Mitchell A | $100,986 | |
| Previous Owner | Bennett Rebecca | $101,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Beasley Tina | $74,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,547 | $167,700 | $15,000 | $152,700 |
| 2024 | $2,574 | $167,700 | $15,000 | $152,700 |
| 2023 | $2,514 | $167,700 | $15,000 | $152,700 |
| 2022 | $2,091 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2021 | $2,118 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2020 | $2,106 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2019 | $2,077 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2018 | $2,120 | $125,000 | $10,000 | $115,000 |
| 2017 | $1,677 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2015 | $716 | $105,000 | $10,000 | $95,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $102,000 | $10,000 | $92,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map