641 Mardon Ave Akron, OH 44303
Merriman Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $218,000 - $260,173
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 641 Mardon Ave, Akron, OH 44303 and is currently estimated at $242,543, approximately $156 per square foot. 641 Mardon Ave is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including King Community Learning Center, Towpath Trail High School, and Our Lady Of The Elms Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 11, 1996
Sold by
Schwartz Jean H
Bought by
Able James C and Able Patricia M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$58,000
Interest Rate
8.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Able James C | $111,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Able James C | $58,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,903 | $69,311 | $17,035 | $52,276 |
| 2024 | $3,903 | $69,311 | $17,035 | $52,276 |
| 2023 | $3,903 | $69,311 | $17,035 | $52,276 |
| 2022 | $3,770 | $52,508 | $12,905 | $39,603 |
| 2021 | $3,774 | $52,508 | $12,905 | $39,603 |
| 2020 | $3,720 | $52,510 | $12,910 | $39,600 |
| 2019 | $3,404 | $41,950 | $10,240 | $31,710 |
| 2018 | $3,363 | $41,950 | $10,240 | $31,710 |
| 2017 | $3,413 | $41,950 | $10,240 | $31,710 |
| 2016 | $3,415 | $41,950 | $10,240 | $31,710 |
| 2015 | $3,413 | $41,950 | $10,240 | $31,710 |
| 2014 | $3,252 | $41,950 | $10,240 | $31,710 |
| 2013 | $3,788 | $50,460 | $10,240 | $40,220 |
Source: Public Records
Map