NOT LISTED FOR SALE

641 Mccrary Rd Lebanon, TN 37090

Estimated Value: $311,000 - $374,000

2 Beds
2 Baths
1,760 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: May 12, 2022

Last sale price $350,000 $199 Per Sq Ft

Est. 2% decrease in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,895 / mo

1 Day on Market

Highlights

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Wood Flooring
  • Separate Formal Living Room
  • Gladeville Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1 Fireplace
  • Great Room

About This Home

As of May 2022

Beautiful 1700+ sq ft home on 1.16 acres; (an additional 5.9 acres with soils work behind this property can be purchased for a total of 7+ acres)! Booming Gladeville Community right off of I-840!! Huge backyard! Mature trees! Great schools! Minutes from Mt. Juliet, Lebanon, Smyrna & Murfreesboro. Natural gas fireplace, stove and heat! Completely remodeled kitchen, dining room and rock fireplace!! Spacious primary suite, great room, kitchen with walk-in pantry and laundry!! Relaxing sunroom and plenty of room to entertain inside and out!! Perfect time to own a piece of privacy in the coveted Wilson County! Mature landscaping! Gorgeous view of the sunset each night over the front yard and farm across the road! You must see this gorgeous home!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Lyndon Lafevers

RE/MAX Carriage House License #280098 Listed on: 04/18/2022

RE/MAX Carriage House

Co-Listed By

Lauren LaFevers-Flatt

RE/MAX Carriage House License #341557

Last Buyer's Agent

Crissie Jackson

Onward Real Estate License #364084

Onward Real Estate

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $368

Year Built

  • Built in 1988

Lot Details

  • 1.16 Acre Lot
  • Level Lot

Home Design

  • Manufactured Home With Land
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,760 Sq Ft Home
  • Property has 1 Level
  • Ceiling Fan
  • 1 Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Main Level Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Parking

  • 2 Parking Spaces
  • 2 Carport Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 122 00205 000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$368

Year Built

Built in 1988

Lot Details

1.16 Acres

Listing Details

  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured On Land
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Year Built Details: EXIST
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Storage, Utility Connection, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Flooring: Carpet, Finished Wood, Tile
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 2
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1760
  • Building Area Units: Square Feet
  • Living Area: 1760
  • Living Area Units: Square Feet

Exterior Features

  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Patio And Porch Features: Covered Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • Roof: Shingle
  • View: No
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: No
  • Carport Spaces: 2
  • Carport Y N: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Parking Features: Detached
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

• Lot Features: Level
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.16
  • Lot Size Units: Acres
  • Parcel #: 122 00205 000
  • Property Attached Yn: No

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 368

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Gladeville Elementary
  • High School: Wilson Central High School
  • Middle Or Junior School: Gladeville Middle School

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Apr 18, 2022
Closed on
May 12, 2022
List Price
$375,000
Sold Price
$350,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$25,000
-6.67%
Current Estimated Value
$341,591

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
-$8,409
Avg. Annual Appreciation
-0.61%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 15, 1990

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Dyce Michael E $350,000 Legends Title Services
Lackey Jimmy R $15,900 --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
05/12/2022 05/12/22 Sold $350,000 -6.7% $199 / Sq Ft
04/20/2022 04/20/22 Pending -- -- --
04/18/2022 04/18/22 For Sale $375,000 -- $213 / Sq Ft
Source: Realtracs

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $854 $44,725 $13,650 $31,075
2024 $854 $44,725 $13,650 $31,075
2022 $331 $17,325 $13,650 $3,675
2021 $331 $17,325 $13,650 $3,675
2020 $368 $17,325 $13,650 $3,675
2019 $368 $14,600 $11,700 $2,900
2018 $368 $14,600 $11,700 $2,900
2017 $368 $14,600 $11,700 $2,900
2016 $368 $14,600 $11,700 $2,900
2015 $375 $14,600 $11,700 $2,900
2014 $288 $11,194 $0 $0

Source: Realtracs

MLS Number: 2376101

Realtracs

APN: 122-002.05

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.